Category Archives: Humour Me

“Every new beginning comes from some other beginning’s end.”

Goodbye WordPress. Hello Tumblr.

Leave a comment

Filed under A Day in the Life of Liz, Books, Boys, Celebrity Reincarnation, Contemplation, Evolution of Liz, Family, Fashion, FML, Friends, Fun, Girls, Humour Me, kazel and mar, Memories, Mo Money Mo Problems, Movies, Music, Party, Quotes, Randomness, Romance, School, Television, Travel, Twilight Series, Work, YouTube It

Mr. Schuester vs. Neil Patrick Harris

I had NO idea Neil Patrick Harris could SAAAANG (especially the last few notes of the song)! Half the time he makes me want to laugh just because of how he usually is, but I was pretty impressed! Of course, my heart will always belong to Mr. Schue ❤ Marry me, already!!!

Leave a comment

Filed under Boys, Humour Me, Music, Romance, Television, YouTube It

I can make your BEDROCK

Finally had a much needed girls night with the ladies last night @ my house/Body English last night:

+ Drinking beer/Baileys (blehhh) with Gil and Mar while getting ready
+ Mar yelling at my computer watching the Raptors game (“IT’S FREEZING!”)
+ The girls making fun of me for my “Black” playlist
+ Mar SO close to forgetting her Lenten promise and eating grilled cheese
+ Yummy Gold Schlagger shots w/gross lemon slices (good one, kazel)
+ Guest List: Amanda L. + 3 guests (it’s legit – you can scan the barcode)
+ Empty club at 12 (I swear the snow wasn’t that bad anymore!)
+ Missed the $2.50 drinks by 5 minutes… obvi
+ Amanda’s mad dash to the washroom after getting hit on
+ My highly-embarassing-impossible-to-shrug-off-almost-fall on the ridiculously-open-and-empty-dance-floor (FMLLLLLL I wanted to die!)
+ Pictures, pictures, pictures & dancing, dancing, dancing!
+ Having to leave when all the really good music started playing
+ Yeah that’s right, I know most of the words to Bedrock… no biggie.
+ News delivered 2 weeks late (my bad!)
= M. A. K. E. ❤

1 Comment

Filed under A Day in the Life of Liz, Boys, FML, Friends, Fun, Girls, Humour Me, kazel and mar, Music, Party

LOL :)

Soooo I got bored & distracted doing work (obvi) so I started looking through some of my old pictures and boy, was I thoroughly entertained! Half the time I found myself laughing out loud or just staring with my mouth open/shaking my head in disbelief LOL Here are just some randoms (PG-13) that I found quite amusing. Enjoy!

Givin’ it to Simon AND Mar on my 21st birthday

Group kiss!

Giving birth to Richard in Niagara

YEAAAAAAAH… LMAO

1 Comment

Filed under A Day in the Life of Liz, Friends, Fun, Humour Me, Memories, Party, Randomness

“You massage my spinach… sexily.”

I was randomly going through my “Favourite” links and I totally forgot I had saved this one in high school of these HILARIOUS cybersex conversations. Here’s one of the shorter ones just to get the jist of them – TOOOOO FUNNNNYYYY!

bloodninja: Wanna cyber?
Katie_007: Sure, you into vegetables?
bloodninja: What like gardening an shit?
Katie_007: Yeah, something like that.
bloodninja: Nothing turns me on more, check this out:
bloodninja: You bend over to harvest your radishes.
(pause)
Katie_007: is that it?
bloodninja: You water your tomato patch.
bloodninja: Are you ready for my fresh produce?
Katie_007: I was thinking of like, sexual acts INVOLVING vegetables… Can you make it a little more sexy for me?
(pause)
bloodninja: I touch you on your lettuce, you massage my spinach… sexily.
bloodninja: I ride your buttocks like they were amber waves of grains.
Katie_007: Grain doesn’t really turn me on… I was thinking more along the lines of carrots and zucchinis.
bloodninja: my zucchinis carresses your carrots.
bloodninja: Damn baby you’re right, this shit is HOTT.
Katie_007: …
bloodninja: My turnips listen for the soft cry of your love. My insides turn to celery as I unleash my warm and sticky cauliflower of love.
Katie_007: What the f*ck is this madlibs? I’m outta here.
bloodninja: Yeah, well I already unleashed my cauliflower, all over your olives, and up in your eyes. Now you can’t see. Bitch.
Katie_007: whatever.

Leave a comment

Filed under Humour Me, Memories, Randomness

The Rock ‘Em Sock ‘Em

Randomly stumbled onto this when watching Jersey Shore fist pumping videos on Youtube (shut up! LOL). Funniest part starts at 3:32 after Michael Cera aka The Ceranation gets a Jersey Shore makeover and practices his fist pumping with his new guido ‘do.

LMFAO FOREVER, love it!

1 Comment

Filed under Boys, Humour Me, Randomness, Television, YouTube It

FYI: Leonard Nimoy was Spock on the original Star Trek series

Talking about Big Bang Theory today made me think of one of my favourite episodes – when Sheldon struggles to find Penny a Christmas gift. This is a video of all the Sheldon/Penny clips together. Enjoy! I ❤ Sheldon 🙂

PS. I feel like a weight has been lifted off my shoulders today after I handed in my last assignment of the semester. I just have one more exam next week, then I’m freeeeeee!

Leave a comment

Filed under A Day in the Life of Liz, Humour Me, School, Television, YouTube It